Menu
Home Page

School Clubs

Summer 2017

 

Dear Parents/carers

 

We are delighted to be able to offer a wide range of extra-curricular clubs this term.

 

The proposed timetable is as follows:

 

 

 

 

 

Club

Time

Venue

Years

Staff

 

Dodgeball

3.30 – 4.30pm

Y2 Playground

Years 3,4 (Places already allocated)

District Sports

 

Football

3.30 – 4.30 pm

Field/ Playgrounds

Yr 5

West Pro Coaching

 

Multiskills

3.30 – 4.30 pm

Top Playground

Yr 2

West Pro Coaching

Monday

Stage Club

3.30 – 4.30pm

Staffroom

KS1 – Costs £3.95 per session (Places already allocated)

Mrs Jones/Miss Griffiths/Ruth Simpson

 

Drama–Stage Club

4.45 – 5.45 pm

Staffroom

KS2 - Costs £3.95

per session (3 Places available)

Mrs Jones/Miss Griffiths/Ruth Simpson

 

Hockey  

3.30-4.30pm

Middle Playground

Yrs 3/4

Miss Brownlee

 

Story Club

3.30 – 4.15 pm

Library

Yr 1

Mrs Martin

 

Netball

3.30 – 4.30pm

Middle Playground

Yrs 4,5,6

Mrs Jutson/Mrs Bishop

Tuesday

Cross Country

12.30 – 1.00pm

Field/Woods

Yr 6

Mrs Court/Mrs Andrews

Football

3.30 – 4.30 pm

Playgrounds/field

Yr 2

West Pro Coaching

Archery

3:30 – 4:30

Field/Playgrounds

Yrs 3,4,5,6 (20 Places)

Mount Batten Centre

 

Gardening Club

 

3.30 – 4.30pm

KS1–Meet in Willow

KS2- Meet in Buzzard

All

Mrs Andrews/Mrs Pryor

 

Football

3.30 – 4.30 pm

Field / Playground

Yr 6

West Pro Coaching

 

Advanced colouring

12.45 – 1.30pm

Vixen Tor

Yr 3 & 4

Mr Bemister

Wednesday

Choir

3.30 – 4.15 pm

Hall

KS2

Mrs Irvine/Mrs Allen

 

Kwik Cricket

3.30 – 4.30 pm

Field / Playground

Yrs 3,4,5,6 (25 Places)

District Sports

 

Table Tennis Club

3.30 – 4.45 pm

Eggbuckland CC *

Yrs 5/6

Joola Table Tennis Club

 

Colouring Club

12.45-1.15 pm

Cherry

Yr 1,2

Mrs Chapman

 

Busy Club

12.30 – 1.30pm

Seahorse

Yr 2

Miss Griffiths/Mrs Kempe

Thursday

Creative Club

12.45 –1.15pm

Seal

Yr 5 & 6

Mrs Wardle/Mrs Bridges/ Mrs Groves

 

Field Gun Club

3.30-4.45pm

Meet in Bishopps Lodge

Yr 5 & 6

Mrs Maiden/Mr Roe

 

Football

3.30 – 4.30 pm

Field / Playgrounds

Yr 4

WestPro Coaching

Friday

Hockey

3:30 – 4:45 pm

Year 2 Playground

Yrs 5/6

Mr Moore

Tennis

3.30 – 4.30pm

Top Playground

Yrs 3,4,5,6 (25 Places)

District Sports

Football

3:30 – 4:30 pm

Field / Playgrounds

Yr 3

WestPro Coaching

*Table Tennis club – meet at 3:30 in school reception then walk to Eggbuckland C.C. Children must be collected from Eggbuckland.

Top